Hall Of Fame Award Recipients

halloffameThe Hall of Fame Award is given by the Director or Chairman of the Work, to men who epitomize faithful service to the Valley of Green Bay in the performance and staging of the degrees of the Scottish Rite. The recipients of this award have spent long hours, and often years, laboring together at the many rehearsals leading up to our reunions, so that class after class of new members may see the highest possible quality of ritual degree work, be inspired by the performance of Scottish Rite degrees, and may resolve to live the lessons they have learned in their own daily lives.

Some of these men work as actors on stage, others backstage, still others do technical work with lights and sound. Other men help with costumes and makeup, with scenic design and set construction, and still others greet our members, candidates, dignitaries and other visitors to our reunions and degrees, and help them to have the most meaningful and inspiring time possible while they are at our reunions.

Because many of these men work long hours behind the scenes, we recognize and honor them with the Hall Of Fame Award. It is the highest honor we can give to men who are devoted to sharing the lessons of the Scottish Rite Degrees with their fellows.

1985
Daniel H. Stahmer, 32°
Almer E. Helgerson, 32°
Raymond J. Laubenstein, 32°

1986
Russell R. Gettleman, 33° MSA
Gilbert M. Lenius, 32°
Alfred A. Rakow, 32°
William H. Hanrahan, 32°
Charles J. Greimer, 32°
Emery J. Ansorge, 33°

1987
Robert L. Von Haden, 32°
Otto A. Klug, 32°
Harry W. Frink, 32° MSA
Thomas S. Evens, 32° MSA
John E. Grebel, 32°
Donald E. Wolfe, 32°

1988
Forrest H. Hansen, 32°
Oliver M. Hitch, 33°
Bernard W. Huebner, 33° MSA
Albert E. Draeger, 32° MSA

1989
Robert E. Biskner, 32°
Raymond L. Hoeft, 33°
Gordon Y. Chase, 32° MSA
Robert A. Cameron, 32°
Charles E. Gettelman, 32° MSA

1990
Leonard D. Ferris, 33° MSA
Andrew Geris, 32°
Robert B. Nienow, 33°
Loren L. Soderbeck, 32°
James K. Johnson, 32° MSA

1992
John A. Bennie, 32° MSA
William B. Dresser, 33° MSA
Ralph F. Knowlton, 33° MSA

1994
Edward C. Aude, 32° MSA
Walter H. Kloppmann, 32° MSA
Thomas S. Pinney Jr., 33° MSA
John I. Polzin, 32° MSA
Levern J. Zwirchitz, 32°

1995
Lyle S. Steward, 32°
John H. Jabas, 32°
Richard H. Lau, 32° MSA
Thomas F. Steffen, 32° MSA
W. Sheridan Huss, 33° MSA
August Peters, 32° MSA
George L. Gay, 32°
Vernon A. Sorenson, 32°
Carl L. Roehl, 32°
Harold N. Toson, 32°

1997
James S. Wade, 33°
Roland S. Wozniak, 32°
Joseph S. Walag, 32°
Alvin B. Malmberg, 32° MSA

1998
A. Wayne Paschke, 33° MSA

2004
Ralph J. Chamberlain, 32°
Gary J. Cornelissen, 33°
John M. Derenne, 32° MSA
William H. Francis, 32°
Bradley A. Ottum, 32°
Kent R. Pauli, 32°
Gerald C. Sauer, 32°
Peter R. Scheinert, 32° MSA
Paul R. Schmidt, 32°
David C. Wade, 32°
Emmett F. Weniger, 32°
William E. Wenszell, 33°
Louis H. White, 32° MSA

2005
Dennis H. Pauli, 32° MSA
Wayne K Hendrick, 32°
Roger A. Crass, 32°

2007
Thomas M. Turner, 33°

2008
Ross J. Chapman, 32°
Scott A. Davis, 32°
Craig J. Cloutier, 32°
Todd R. Roalkvan, 32°
Donald W. Marks, 32°
Roger N. Hamilton, 32°

2009
Donald F. Kiernan 32°
Roger C. Lindow 32°
Lee Burlison 32°
Jeffrey B. Mainville 32°
Moses H. Adams, III, 32°
Dennis J. Dal Santo, 32°
Jimbo Herman, 32°
William L. Sherry, 32°
Gary A. Shriver, 32°
Kenneth H. Weinhauer, 32

2010
Christopher J. Young 32°
A. Chris Gans, 32°

2014
 Henry J. Buchman, 32°

2015

Charles C. Clarage, 32°

John H. Sage, 32°

James H. Clark, 32°

John L. Clark, 32°

2016

Paul M. Smith, 32°

Preston R. O’Connor, 32°

                                                                                  2017

James F. Van De Hey, 32°

Deen C. Oscarson, 32°